[CertQueen] 2018 Update Microsoft 70-535 study guide

An authentic and comprehensive 70-535 exam solution is available at Certqueen. With our exclusive online Microsoft 70-535 study guide you will pass 70-535 exam easily. Another key feature that makes Certqueen material important is that is has all 70-535 simulation in it that are very important. These important features in Certqueen Microsoft 70-535 study guide has increased its importance for passing Microsoft certification 70-535 test with top ranks. 70-535 exam by Microsoft is quite a challenging Certification Exam.

Share some MCSA 70-535 exam questions and answers below.

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. 

What should you implement? 

A. Traffic Manager 

B. Express Route 

C. Update Domains 

D. Cloud Services 

Answer: B



You
need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the business
continuity requirements. Which two features should you recommend? Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. 


A. SQL Database Standard 

B. Azure Backup 

C. SQL Database Premium 

D. SQL Database Express 

Answer: A,B



You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure. 

The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users. 

You need to recommend an authentication type. 

Which authentication type should you recommend? 

A. SAML credential tokens 

B. Azure managed access keys 

C. Windows Authentication 

D. MS-CHAP 

Answer: A



You need to configure the distribution tracking application. What should you do? 

A. Map each role to a single upgrade domain to optimize resource utilization. 

B. Design all services as stateless services. 

C. Configure operations to queue when a role reaches its capacity. 

D. Configure multiple worker roles to run on each virtual machine. 

Answer: D



You
need to ensure that users do not need to re-enter their passwords after
they authenticate to cloud applications for the first time.What should
you do? 


A. Enable Microsoft Account authentication. 

B.
Set up a virtual private network (VPN) connection between the VanArsdel
premises and the Azure datacenter. Set up a Windows Active Directory
domain controller in Azure VM. Implement Integrated Windows
authentication. 


C. Deploy ExpressRoute. 

D. Configure Azure Active Directory Sync to use single sign-on (SSO). 

Answer: D



You need to design the business continuity framework. Which technology should you use? 

A. Hyper-V Replica 

B. Azure Backup 

C. Azure Site Recovery 

D. Azure StoreSimple 

Answer: C



You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.What should you? 

A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions. 

B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions. 

C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions. 

D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions. 

Answer: B



You
need to recommend an authentication solution for the
DistributionTracking application. What should you include in the
recommendation? 


A. a certificate 

B. a Graph API endpoint 

C. a security principal in Azure Active Directory 

D. a managed service account in Azure Active Directory 

Answer: A



You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. What should you implement? 

A. Traffic Manager 

B. Availability Sets 

C. Virtual Machine Autoscaling 

D. Cloud Services 

Answer: D



You need to recommend a solution for publishing one of the company websites to Azure and configuring it for remote debugging. 

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. From Visual Studio, attach the debugger to the solution. 

B. Set the application logging level to Verbose and enable logging. 

C. Set the Web Server logging level to Information and enable logging. 

D. Set the Web Server logging level to Verbose and enable logging. 

E. From Visual Studio, configure the site to enable Debugger Attaching and then publish the site. 

Answer: A,E

Certqueen Microsoft 70-535 study guide contain actual Microsoft 70-535 study guide and study guide, which simulates the real Microsoft 70-535 exam, to ensure you pass Microsoft exam successfully. Free Download Microsoft 70-535 study guide Demo available before purchase, you can download 70-535 braindump Demo free and try it. The whole 70-535 braindumps are available for downloading if you purchase them. You can enjoy one year free updates from the date of buying.Excellent Microsoft 70-535 study guide in Microsoft MCSA 70-535 Microsoft cert can help you to get valuable promotions and incentives, you only need to buy our Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions exam questions online and Microsoft 70-535 training lectures to unlock the door of your successful future. Studying with Certqueen Microsoft 70-535 study guide guarantees your successes at your first try in Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions exam. Only with hard work and great efforts one can pass these IT certifications with high quality.

Do not worry, help is at hand, with Certqueen you no longer need to be afraid. Certqueen Microsoft 70-535 study guide are the pioneer in exam preparation. The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of Certqueen. Only with it can you show your skills. Certqueen Microsoft 70-535 study guide are the most effective way to pass the certification exam.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *