[2018 New] Cisco CCDP ARCH 300-320 Free Dumps

 


Share some CCDP 300-320 exam questions and answers below.
Which option provides software modularity in Cisco NX-OS software in the data center design?
A. The ip routing command enables all of the features in the Cisco NX-OS.
B. All of the features are enabled by default in the Cisco NX-OS.
C. Individual features must be manually enabled to start the process.
D. The Cisco NX-OS has a management VRF that is enabled by default.
Answer: C

Which multicast implementation strategy provides load sharing and redundancy by configuring intradomain RPs as MSDP peers?
A. anycast RP
B. auto-RP
C. bootstrap router
D. static RP
Answer: A

Refer to the exhibit. Based on the configuration, why are routers R1 and R2 not exchanging OSPF routes?
A. The OSPF process numbers are different.
B. There is no backbone area configured.
C. The router IDs are different.
D. OSPF is not enabled on the interfaces.
Answer: B

A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure.
Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose?
A. ISSU
B. VSS
C. vPC
D. MEC
Answer: C

What is one reason to implement Control Plane Policing?
A. allow OSPF routing protocol to advertise routes
B. protect the network device route processor from getting overloaded by rate limiting the incoming control plane packets
C. allow network devices to generate and receive packets
D. protect the data plane packets
Answer: B

Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching?
A. ATM
B. ISP MPLS VPN
C. VTI
D. VPLS
Answer: A

What is an advantage of having an out-of-band management?
A. It is less expensive to have an out-of-band management.
B. Network devices can still be managed, even in case of network outage.
C. There is no separation between the production network and the management network.
D. SSH protocol must be used to manage network devices.
Answer: B

Which multicast address must be available for FHRP advertisements in a multivendor environment?
A. 224.0.0.9
B. 224.0.0.18
C. 224.0.0.102
D. 224.0.0.2
Answer: B

Which virtualization technology allows for HSRP protocol to be used in the active/active configuration where both HSRP Layer 3 devices can forward network traffic?
A. OTV
B. VSS
C. vPC
D. VDC
Answer: C

What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP addresses?
A. 255.255.255.0
B. 255.255.252.0
C. 255.255.255.252
D. 255.255.255.240
Answer: C

To get more questions, pls contact sales@certqueen.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *